Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Women's History Network Book Prize

    Dr Natalya Vince (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. Women in Security Awards

    Alison Wakefield (Recipient), Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Winston Churchill Memorial Trust Fellowship

    Mrs Zoe Elizabeth Smale Cadwell (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Winner of the 3 Minute Thesis Competition

    Deborah Ann Parker Kinch (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Winner of Staff Entrepreneurial Spirit Award

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Recipient), 15 Mar 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Winner of Sportesse, Best Presentation Award

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Winner of SFRA 36th Annual Conference Graduate Essay Award

    Dr Rebecca Janicker (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Winner of Outstanding Paper in the 2019 Emerald Literati Awards

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 8 Aug 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Winner of Brunel Uni Poster Presentation Award

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. William E. Collins Award

    Dr John Leach (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Wiley Best Paper Award

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), Jun 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. What will happen when the high-performance computing centre is connected to the production line in real time?

    Dr Hongjie Ma (Recipient), Ann Swift (Recipient), Dr Edward Smart (Recipient) & David Brown (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Western Front Association Postgraduate Research Award

    Dr Matthew Heaslip (Recipient), 18 Feb 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. WG3 Leader, MI-NET.

    William Lee (Recipient), 6 May 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  15. Visiting fellowship

    Dr Brigitte Leucht (Recipient), 8 Aug 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Visiting Research Fellow

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Visiting Research Fellow

    Sean Roberts (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Visiting Research Fellow

    Sean Roberts (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...42 Next