Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Visiting Fellowship to State University of Sao Paulo

    Professor Dylan Jones (Recipient) & Rogerio Oliveira (Recipient), 2 Jul 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Visiting Fellowship

    Professor Susanne Marten-Finnis (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Visiting Fellow at The Clinton Institute

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Visiting Fellow

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Virtus Interpress Best Emperical Papers Collection

    Mamdouh Al-Faryan (Recipient), 13 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. Vice-chancellor’s Recognition Award

    Dr Vijay Vyas (Recipient), 10 Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Vice-Chancellor’s Commendation for Excellence

    Mr Dan McCabe (Recipient), 2 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Vice-Chancellor’s Awards for Excellence

    Dr Matt Smith (Recipient), Dr Erika Elizabeth Hughes (Recipient) & Mr Walid Benkhaled (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence

    Dr Paul Gorczynski (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence

    Dr Mick Harper (Recipient), Mrs Kirsten Farrell-Savage (Recipient), Mrs Lucy Dobson (Recipient), Lucy Bailey (Recipient), Mr Samuel Tarrant (Recipient), Jack Roster (Recipient), Mr Ashley Neve (Recipient), Mr Nicholas John Clark (Recipient), Mr Andy Jones (Recipient), Jennifer Ruth O'Neill (Recipient), Rebekka Gray (Recipient), Clare Jackson (Recipient), Haijing Zhang (Recipient), Harry Lawrence (Recipient), Noel Kithakye (Recipient), Mercedes Boyd (Recipient), Nathan Mather (Recipient), Rachel Stevens (Recipient), Louise Walker (Recipient), Cathy Armstrong (Recipient) & Nigel Jones (Recipient), 30 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Vice-Chancellor's Recognition Award

    Dr Dominic Pearson (Recipient), 23 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Vice Chancellor's Recognition Award

    Mrs Anna Limpens (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Vice Chancellor's Commendation for Excellence

    Dr Karl Bell (Recipient), 2 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence

    Mr Rod Jeffcote (Recipient), 2 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Vice Chairman

    Alison Wakefield (Recipient), Jun 2010

    Prize: Appointment

  16. VanArsdel Prize

    Dr Christopher Pittard (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. VINNMER Marie Curie Incoming

    Jagriti Tanwar (Recipient), 18 Dec 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. VC Award

    Mr Charlie Watts (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. UoP Vice-Chancellor's Award nomination

    Mr Ian Tapster (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. University of St Andrews Deans List Award

    Derry James Taylor (Recipient), 7 Dec 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...42 Next