Skip to content

Prizes

  1. The Tom Williamson Award

    Professor Aldert Vrij (Recipient), 20 Jun 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. The Students' Union Awards for Excellence in Learning & Teaching

    Mr Manish Malik (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. The Students' Union Awards for Excellence in Learning & Teaching

    Mr Manish Malik (Recipient), 20 Dec 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. The Philip M. Taylor IAMHIST-Routledge Prize for the Best Article by a New Scholar

    Dr Penny Chalk (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. The Palaeontological Association

    Dr Nic Minter (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Appointment

  6. The Guild of Television Camera Professionals - Bill Vinten University Award [WINNER]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient), 19 Oct 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. The Guild of Television Camera Professionals - Bill Vinten University Award [NOMINATION]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient), Matthew Lewis (Recipient) & John Feuell (Recipient), 19 Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. The Guild of Television Camera Professionals - Bill Vinten University Award [NOMINATION & RUNNER UP]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient) & Lawrence Fish (Recipient), 19 Oct 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. The French History article prize 2013

    Ed Naylor (Recipient), 1 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. The Esmond Bequest: for continuing education

    Ms Caroline Jane Hamilton (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. The Emily Dickinson International Society’s Scholar in Amherst Award

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. The Case Centre’s Case Writing Scholarship - International award £1,000

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. The British Psychological Society Book Award 2018 for Textbook of the Year

    Yvonne Shell (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. The Barto Dos Santos Memorial Award

    Dr Dana Ariel (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. The Alan Moon Memorial Prize (Shortlisted)

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 6 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. The 2018 Philip M. Taylor IAMHIST-Routledge Prize

    Dr Penny Chalk (Recipient), 15 Jul 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Textile Society Critical Writing Award 2016 (joint winner)

    Catherine Harper (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Tendring Design Award 2011

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...38 Next