Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Best ERS Papers Award

    Dr Tarek Teba (Recipient), 24 Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best Family Event

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Best Feedback

    Mr Nipan Maniar (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Best Freelance Radio Presenter

    Marie Oldfield (Recipient), 1 May 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best International Paper

    Dr Heather Short (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. Best Monologue

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  7. Best Newcomer Award 2015

    Ms Cheryl Buck (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best Newcomer Award 2018

    Dr Marnie Myrna Lovejoy (Recipient), 11 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Oral Presentation

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), 15 Aug 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Best Paper Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Best Paper Award

    Shahin Gelareh (Recipient), 29 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Best Paper Award

    Mr Chris Milner (Recipient), 14 Oct 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Paper Award

    Dr Giota Papadimitri (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Paper Award

    Dr Alaa Mohasseb (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best Paper Award

    Dr Awad Ibrahim (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best Paper Award at the 17th IEEE Networking and Computing Applications Conference (IEEE NCA) 2018

    Mr Oluwatobi Fajana (Recipient), Gareth Owenson (Recipient) & Dr Ella Haig (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Paper Award from the 9th International Conference on Intelligent Systems

    Dr Edward Smart (Recipient), Dr Hongjie Ma (Recipient), David Brown (Recipient) & David Garrity (Recipient), 9 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Paper award in Banking

    Dr Giota Papadimitri (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Paper in Intelligent Mobility (co-author).

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best Paper in Session Award

    Dr James Smith (Recipient), 9 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...40 Next