Skip to content

Prizes

  1. The Emily Dickinson International Society’s Scholar in Amherst Award

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. The Coach Best New B

    Mr Francis Graves (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. The Case Centre’s Case Writing Scholarship - International award £1,000

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. The British Psychological Society Book Award 2018 for Textbook of the Year

    Yvonne Shell (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. The Barto Dos Santos Memorial Award

    Dr Dana Ariel (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. The Band Trust Travel Scholarship: for the study quality improvement

    Carrie Hamilton (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. The Alan Moon Memorial Prize (Shortlisted)

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 6 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. The 2018 Philip M. Taylor IAMHIST-Routledge Prize

    Dr Penny Chalk (Recipient), 15 Jul 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. Textile Society Critical Writing Award 2016 (joint winner)

    Catherine Harper (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Tendring Design Award 2011

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Teesside University's Enterprise Project of the Year 2016

    Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 29 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Teaching and Learning Awards 2016: Postgraduate Choice – Runner up

    Dr Michael Harkins (Recipient), 28 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Teaching Commendation Award (Royal Holloway, University of London)

    Dr James Dennis (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Teaching Award (Shortlisted Nominee)

    Dr Dominic Pearson (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Teaching Award (Nominee)

    Dr Dominic Pearson (Recipient), 27 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Teaching Award

    James Ost (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Taiwan Foundation for Democracy International Visiting Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 26 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Taiwan Foundation for Democracy International Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 30 Mar 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Taiwan Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 15 Nov 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...42 Next