Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Best Student Award

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best Student Paper

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best Student Paper Award

    Mr Vineet Vajpayee (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Best Student Paper Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 27 Aug 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Best Student Poster Award

    Dr Jenny Burbage (Recipient), Sep 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Best Three minutes thesis

    Miquel Banchs-Piqué (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best UK University Engineering Project Tutor

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best oral presentation (SkyScan User Meeting)

    Dr Nic Minter (Recipient), 21 Apr 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best poster

    Hannah Liversedge (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Bicentenary prize

    Dr Peter Rowley (Recipient), Dec 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Board of examiners prize

    Louise Turner (Recipient), 21 Nov 1995

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. British Academy Overseas Conference Grant

    Professor Lincoln Geraghty (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. British Association for Applied Linguistics Book Prize

    Dr Mario Saraceni (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. British Commission for Maritime History Doctoral prize for the best doctoral thesis, 2014

    Steven Gray (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. British Council Biotechnology Mission Delegation to India

    Dr Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. British Educational Research Association Early Career Research Award

    Yuwei Xu (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. British High Commission Delegation to New Zealand

    Dr Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. British Homes Award 2008

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. British Psychological Society National Psychobiology Undergraduate Project Prize

    Derry James Taylor (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...36 Next