Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 4-year scholarship

    Dr Tarek Teba (Recipient), 19 Aug 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. 3rd Most Influential Person in Security and Fire 2016

    Alison Wakefield (Recipient), 7 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 3-Minute PhD Competition at the 14th BAL Postgraduate Research Student Conference

    Chianu Dibia (Recipient), 19 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 2nd KES International Symposium (KES-AMSTA-08) - Best Paper Award

    Mr Rallis Papademetriou (Recipient), 26 Mar 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. 2nd English Women's Awards 2019

    Mrs Zoe Elizabeth Smale Cadwell (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. 23rd Most Influential Person in Security and Fire 2016

    Professor Mark Button (Recipient), 7 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. 2020 Celia Brackenridge International Research Award

    Dr Beth Clarkson (Recipient), 12 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. 2018 Ursula Gielen Global Psychology Book Award

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient) & Heidi Keller (Recipient), Aug 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. 2018 Emerald Literati Awards.

    Dr Paul Gorczynski (Recipient) & Dr Wendy Sims-Schouten (Recipient), 4 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. 2018 AASP Doctoral Dissertation Award

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Recipient), 22 Jun 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. 2017 Division of Sport and Exercise Psychology PhD Award

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Recipient), 30 Aug 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. 2016 Outstanding Paper Award

    Dr Awad Ibrahim (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. 2016 International Conference on Hospitality, Leisure, Sports, and Tourism Outstanding Paper Award

    Faruk Alaeddinoglu (Recipient), Nuray Turker (Recipient) & Ali Can (Recipient), 14 Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. 2016 IEEE CIS Outstanding TAMD Paper

    Dr Iris Nomikou (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. 2015: Improving Care with Technology

    Professor David Prytherch (Recipient), 18 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. 2014: Clinical Research Impact

    Professor David Prytherch (Recipient), 21 Nov 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. 2013 British Psychological Society Research Seminars Series

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. "Best Development" Award at the Silver Dollar Film Festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Shorlisted (final 6) for Lofti Zadeh Best Paper Award at ICMLC 2018

    Han Liu (Recipient), Dr Ella Haig (Recipient) & Weiliang Ding (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Royal Television Society Awards - Student Awards [WINNER - BEST FACTUAL]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient) & James Harrison (Recipient), 23 Feb 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Royal Television Society Awards - Student Awards Nomination

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient) & Mr Johnny Lochland (Recipient), 15 Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Excellence in Creating a Smarter World International Innovation Award.

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Dr Malik Haddad (Recipient), Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), Martin Langner (Recipient) & Dr Alexander Gegov (Recipient), 19 Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...5 6 7 8 9 Next