Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Third Prize: Multipurpose Complex Portoscuso (Architecture Competition)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Themes Research and Innovation Fund (TRIF) Strategic Fellowship

    Dr Chad Witcher (Recipient), 21 Dec 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Thematic Research Innovation Fund Fellowship

    Dr Joanne Preston (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. The best critical doctoral dissertation award

    Dr Hamid Foroughi (Recipient), 4 Aug 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. The Tom Williamson Award

    Professor Aldert Vrij (Recipient), 20 Jun 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. The Students' Union Awards for Excellence in Learning & Teaching

    Mr Manish Malik (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  7. The Students' Union Awards for Excellence in Learning & Teaching

    Mr Manish Malik (Recipient), 20 Dec 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. The Philip M. Taylor IAMHIST-Routledge Prize for the Best Article by a New Scholar

    Dr Penny Chalk (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. The Palaeontological Association

    Dr Nic Minter (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Appointment

  10. The Guild of Television Camera Professionals - Bill Vinten University Award [WINNER]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient), 19 Oct 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. The Guild of Television Camera Professionals - Bill Vinten University Award [NOMINATION]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient), Matthew Lewis (Recipient) & John Feuell (Recipient), 19 Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. The Guild of Television Camera Professionals - Bill Vinten University Award [NOMINATION & RUNNER UP]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient) & Lawrence Fish (Recipient), 19 Oct 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. The French History article prize 2013

    Ed Naylor (Recipient), 1 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. The Esmond Bequest: for continuing education

    Ms Caroline Jane Hamilton (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. The Emily Dickinson International Society’s Scholar in Amherst Award

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. The Coach Best New B

    Mr Francis Graves (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. The Case Centre’s Case Writing Scholarship - International award £1,000

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. The British Psychological Society Book Award 2018 for Textbook of the Year

    Yvonne Shell (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. The Barto Dos Santos Memorial Award

    Dr Dana Ariel (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. The Alan Moon Memorial Prize (Shortlisted)

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 6 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. The 2018 Philip M. Taylor IAMHIST-Routledge Prize

    Dr Penny Chalk (Recipient), 15 Jul 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. Textile Society Critical Writing Award 2016 (joint winner)

    Catherine Harper (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Tendring Design Award 2011

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Teesside University's Enterprise Project of the Year 2016

    Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 29 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Teaching and Learning Awards 2016: Postgraduate Choice – Runner up

    Dr Michael Harkins (Recipient), 28 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Teaching Commendation Award (Royal Holloway, University of London)

    Dr James Dennis (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Teaching Award (Shortlisted Nominee)

    Dr Dominic Pearson (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Teaching Award (Nominee)

    Dr Dominic Pearson (Recipient), 27 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Teaching Award

    James Ost (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Taiwan Foundation for Democracy International Visiting Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 26 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Taiwan Foundation for Democracy International Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 30 Mar 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. Taiwan Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 15 Nov 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Taiwan Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 17 Jul 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. TRIF strategic Fellowship

    Dr Jurgita Zekonyte (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. TIGA Games Industry Awards - Best Audio

    Dr Peter Howell (Recipient) & Mr Daniel Mcguire Pinchbeck (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  36. TC White Visiting Scholar

    Mrs Latha Davda (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: National/international honour

  37. Students’ Union Teaching Award (Royal Holloway, University of London)

    Dr James Dennis (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Student Prize

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 1982

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Student Led Teaching Awards

    Dr Stephanie Bennett (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Student Led Teaching Awards

    Dr Stephanie Bennett (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Student Experience Excellence Awards 2018/19

    Ms Rebecca Nicolaides (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Student Experience Excellence Award 2018: Best Newcomer Award 2018

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Student Experience Excellence Award

    Mahmoud Elmarzouky (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Student Experience Excellence Award

    Dr Menelaos Tasiou (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Student & Staff Collaboration Award 2017 Winner

    Mr Dan McCabe (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Sto Render Awards 2001

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...17 Next