Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Doctorate Full Scholarship

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Sep 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Dorothy Harris Memorial Award

    Dr Chris Wagstaff (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. ESRC Full Doctoral Scholarship

    Dr Lee Oakley (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. EU Horizon 2020 Marie Sklodowska-Curie Actions International Fellowship

    Dr Ed Stoddard (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. EU Marie-Curie Outgoing International Research Fellow

    Dr Philip Benson (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. Early Career Conference Bursary Scheme

    Yi-Ling Lai (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  7. Early Career Researcher Award

    Denise Hill (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Editorial Advisor, The London Magazine

    Holly Howitt-Dring (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  9. Elected to Associate Fellow

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Emerald

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient) & Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Emerald Best International Symposium Award Winner

    Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Recipient) & Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), 6 Aug 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Emerald Literati Network 2014 Awards for Excellence

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Emerald Literati Network 2015 Awards for Excellence

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Emerald Outstanding Paper 2018

    Professor Mark Button (Recipient), Alison Wakefield (Recipient) & Dr David William James Shepherd (Recipient), 1 Jul 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. Emerging Scholar (Educational Change SIG)

    Professor Christopher David Brown (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Encouragement Bursary

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Enterprise Educators Award

    Mr Gavin Knight (Recipient), 14 Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Enterprise Fellow

    Mr Nipan Maniar (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Appointment

  19. European Award for Languages

    Ms Tanya Riordan (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Excellence in Learning & Teaching

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Excellence in Research to practice

    Professor Christopher David Brown (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Excellence in Teaching Award (ETA)

    Vasiliki-Celia Antoniou (Recipient), 18 Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Excellence in Teaching Award (student nomination)

    Dr Lisa Sugiura (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Executive Board Member

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), Apr 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. FAPSESP Visiting fellowship UNESP

    Professor Dylan Jones (Recipient), Jul 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. FHEA

    Dr Mark Field (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. FISBS

    Dr Timothy Exell (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. FRSA

    Dr Mark Field (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  29. Fellow

    Dr Brigitte Leucht (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. Fellow

    Professor Mike Tipton (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Fellow

    Dr Mick Harper (Recipient), Jun 2006

    Prize: National/international honour

  32. Fellow

    Professor Matthew Weait (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  33. Fellow

    Dr Kay Peggs (Recipient), Feb 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Fellow

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), Nov 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  35. Fellow

    Dr Peter Rowley (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  36. Fellow

    Professor Gary Fones (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Fellow

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Fellow

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Fellow - West Africa Institute

    Dr Ed Stoddard (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Fellow Institute of Physics

    Professor David Wands (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Fellow at The Higher Education Academy

    Professor David Andress (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Fellow at The Royal Historical Society

    Professor David Andress (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Fellow member (FHEA, reference PR063899)

    Ane Ripoll-Zarraga (Recipient), Jun 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  44. Fellow of Association of American Geographers

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  45. Fellow of Chartered Institute of Marketing

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...16 Next