Skip to content

Prizes

  1. NewTek Award for Best Live Content

    Mr Charlie Watts (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. NewTek Award for Best Factual Content

    Mr Charlie Watts (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Networking Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), Feb 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Neil Rackham Prize for the Dissemination of Research

    Dr Adam Cox (Recipient), 1 Jul 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Neil Racham’s Research Prize for High Impact Paper

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Natwest Venus Award Finalist

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. National Teaching Fellowship (HEA)

    Professor Sherria Hoskins (Recipient), Feb 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. National Teaching Fellowship

    Dr Stephen Corbett (Recipient), 6 Aug 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. National Teaching Fellow

    Karen Heard-Laureote (Recipient), 31 Aug 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. National Teaching Fellow

    Professor Jane Creaton (Recipient), 5 Aug 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. National Teaching Fellow

    Professor Jane Creaton (Recipient), 31 Aug 2005

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. National Teaching Award Winner

    Mr Manish Malik (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. National Literary Award

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Narrative Solutions: Fresh Start Project

    Dr Simon Edwards (Recipient), 31 May 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  15. Nairn Wilson Award for excellence in teaching and innovation

    Dr Latha Davda (Recipient), Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. NHS Health Services Challenge HSJ Award for Creativity

    Tara Dean (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

    Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Miller Prize

    Dr Catherine Mary Mottram (Recipient), Jun 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Mies van der Rohe European Architecture Prize 2000-Nominee

    Walter Menteth (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Mid-career Prize for Scientific Contribution to the Field

    Vasu Reddy (Recipient), 9 Sep 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Metals 2020 Outstanding Reviewer Award

    Dr Khaled Giasin (Recipient), 24 Feb 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Merit Honorarium

    Louise Turner (Recipient), 22 Jun 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Membership of International Solar Energy Society

    Dr Sourav Khanna (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. Member of the working party on non-audit services

    Tony Hines (Recipient), Oct 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  26. Member of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society

    Dr Marta Roldo (Recipient), 24 Jan 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  27. Member of the Order of Robotic Engineers

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 18 May 2001

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. Member of the FIG taskforce on surveyors and the climate change

    Isaac Boateng (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Appointment

  29. Member of Society of Legal Scholars

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Recipient), Sep 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  30. Member of Peer Review College

    Professor Gary Fones (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Appointment

  31. Member of NERC college panel

    Dr Philip Benson (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Appointment

  32. Member of Institute of Physics

    Dr Philip Benson (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Appointment

  33. Member of German Aviation Research Society

    Ane Ripoll-Zarraga (Recipient), Oct 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  34. Member of Association of Law Teachers

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  35. Member

    Professor Gary Fones (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Appointment

  36. Member

    Kay Peggs (Recipient), Jul 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  37. Member

    Kay Peggs (Recipient), Sep 1991

    Prize: Appointment

  38. Medipex NHS Innovation and Awards and Showcase 2015

    Emily Nicholls (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Mature Teachers Award for Excellence in Dental Education

    Professor Chris Louca (Recipient), Aug 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  40. Maria Skłodowska-Curie PhD Fellowship

    Mr Sree Harsha Bandaru (Recipient), 15 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...17 Next