Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Kirsty Brown Memorial Fund

    Dr Peter Rowley (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Killam Fellowship, Dalhousie University

    Dr Catherine Mary Mottram (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Katharine Briggs Award - winner in 2013

    Dr Karl Bell (Recipient), Oct 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Julia J. Henderson Award

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Jean Monnet Chair of European Integration

    Karen Heard-Laureote (Recipient), 15 Jun 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. JSPS Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Dr Leanne Proops (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. JSPS International Fellowships

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. JIAS 2020 Writing Fellowship

    Dr Olivia Rutazibwa (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Irish Institute of Training and Development Bursary for Best PhD Papers

    Dr Heather Short (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Internship at Université Paris 12, France

    Dr Ella Haig (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. International Severe Asthma Forum (ISAF) Travel Grant

    Thomas Llewelyn Jones (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. International Scholar in Residence

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Mar 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. International Award for Excellence

    James Thompson (Recipient) & Daniel Coslett (Recipient), 30 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Inspiring Teacher Award

    Dr Vijay Vyas (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Innovative response to Covid - Health & Wellbeing Theme Funding

    Dr Paul Gorczynski (Recipient), Apr 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Innovative Ideas to Solve Real World Problems related to Covid-19

    Dr Samuel Robson (Recipient), 3 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Innovative Ideas To Solve Real World Problems Related To Covid-19: Health & Wellbeing Theme Funding

    Dr Samuel Robson (Recipient), Dr Garry Scarlett (Recipient), Miss Angela Helen Beckett (Recipient), Sharon Glaysher (Recipient) & Professor Anoop Chauhan (Recipient), 16 Apr 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Industrial Biotechnology Leadership Forum Award

    Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Indo-UN Pin

    Vijay Pereira (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. Impact Accelerator Award

    Dr Cressida Bowyer (Recipient), Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Ida Pfeiffer Professor

    Dr Daniel Whalen (Recipient), 15 Jan 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  22. ILW Superhero Award

    Dr Tarek Teba (Recipient), 23 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. IEEE Senior Membership

    Wendy Powell (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  24. IEEE SMC conference 2019 best paper finalist

    Dongjoe Shin (Recipient), 9 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. IChemE – Best Business Start-up award (Runner-up)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. IAA SETI Permanent Committee Member

    Dr Stephen Webb (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  27. Humboldt Research Fellowship

    Dr Arseni Goussev (Recipient), 1 Oct 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Human Kinetics, Best Poster

    Dr Jenny Burbage (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Housing Design Awards 2005

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Housing Design Award 2003

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Housing Design Award 2001

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Housing Design Award 2001

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Housing Design Award 2000

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Housing Design Award 1999

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Honorary Treasurer

    Professor Lisa Jack (Recipient), May 2008

    Prize: Appointment

  36. Honorary Secretary of Association of Law Teachers

    Mrs Charlotte Harrison (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  37. Honorary Research Fellowship

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  38. Honorary Research Fellow

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  39. Honorary Research Fellow

    Professor Craig Storey (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Appointment

  40. Honorary Doctorate from University of East London

    Vasu Reddy (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  41. Honorable Mention: Nalles Sports Hall (Architecture Competition)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...17 Next