Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Maria Skłodowska-Curie PhD Fellowship

    Mr Sree Harsha Bandaru (Recipient), 15 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. MSc by research Scholarship Award

    Dr Ella Haig (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Long Beach Pride Scholarship

    Dr Brian Jay Frederick (Recipient), 20 May 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Listed by TED's Curator as a Top 10 TED talk of 2018

    Dr Stephen Webb (Recipient), 12 Dec 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Listed as one of 25 most popular TED talks of 2018

    Dr Stephen Webb (Recipient), 12 Dec 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. Lewis Walpole Library Fellowship

    Benjamin Dew (Recipient), 16 Mar 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Lewis Penny Medal

    Dr Clare Boston (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Learning on Screen Awards

    Ms Jenn Feray (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Learning and Teaching Fellow

    Mr Nipan Maniar (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Landcrab

    Mr Johnny Lochland (Recipient), Jun 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Landcrab

    Mr Johnny Lochland (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Kodak Prize for best 3rd year undergraduate project

    Tara Dean (Recipient), 1985

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Knowledge Services Award for leadership of Applied Research

    Dr Adam Cox (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Kirsty Brown Memorial Fund

    Peter Rowley (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. King's College Cambridge Research Fellowship

    Dr Johannes Noller (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Killam Fellowship, Dalhousie University

    Dr Catherine Mary Mottram (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Kent University Rotary Prize

    Samuel James Patrick (Recipient), 14 Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Kent University Coorperative Prize

    Samuel James Patrick (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Katharine Briggs Award - winner in 2013

    Dr Karl Bell (Recipient), Oct 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Julia J. Henderson Award

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. Jeffrey V. Bennett Outstanding International Research award

    Chris Brown (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Jean Monnet Chair of European Integration

    Karen Heard-Laureote (Recipient), 15 Jun 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. JSPS Postdoctoral Fellowship

    Dr Leanne Proops (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. JSPS International Fellowships

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. JIAS 2020 Writing Fellowship

    Dr Olivia Rutazibwa (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Irish Institute of Training and Development Bursary for Best PhD Papers

    Heather Short (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Internship at Université Paris 12, France

    Dr Ella Haig (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. International Severe Asthma Forum (ISAF) Travel Grant

    Thomas Llewelyn Jones (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. International Scholar in Residence

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Mar 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  30. International Award for Excellence

    James Thompson (Recipient) & Daniel Coslett (Recipient), 30 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. Inspiring Teacher Award

    Dr Vijay Vyas (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Innovative response to Covid - Health & Wellbeing Theme Funding

    Dr Paul Gorczynski (Recipient), Apr 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Innovative Ideas to Solve Real World Problems related to Covid-19

    Dr Samuel Robson (Recipient), 3 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Innovative Ideas To Solve Real World Problems Related To Covid-19: Health & Wellbeing Theme Funding

    Dr Samuel Robson (Recipient), Dr Garry Scarlett (Recipient), Miss Angela Helen Beckett (Recipient), Sharon Glaysher (Recipient) & Professor Anoop Chauhan (Recipient), 16 Apr 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Industrial Biotechnology Leadership Forum Award

    Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  36. Indo-UN Pin

    Vijay Pereira (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  37. Impact Accelerator Award

    Dr Cressida Bowyer (Recipient), Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Ida Pfeiffer Professor

    Dr Daniel Whalen (Recipient), 15 Jan 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  39. ILW Superhero Award

    Dr Tarek Teba (Recipient), 23 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. IEEE Senior Membership

    Wendy Powell (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  41. IEEE SMC conference 2019 best paper finalist

    Dongjoe Shin (Recipient), 9 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. IEEE Outstanding Leadership Award

    Professor Hui Yu (Recipient), 23 Aug 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. IEEE Best conference paper award

    Mr Mohamad Thabet (Recipient), Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Professor Victor Becerra (Recipient) & Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), 10 Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. IChemE – Best Business Start-up award (Runner-up)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. IAA SETI Permanent Committee Member

    Dr Stephen Webb (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  46. Humboldt Research Fellowship

    Dr Arseni Goussev (Recipient), 1 Oct 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  47. Human Kinetics, Best Poster

    Dr Jenny Burbage (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...17 Next