Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Trustee for Aurora New Dawn

    Dr Jacki Tapley (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Appointment

  2. UK National Correspondent

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  3. UK National Correspondent

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  4. UK National Secretary

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Appointment

  5. UK-US Fulbright Commission All-Disciplines Award

    Dr Catherine Mary Mottram (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. VanArsdel Prize

    Dr Christopher Pittard (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Vice Chairman

    Dr Alison Wakefield (Recipient), Jun 2010

    Prize: Appointment

  8. Visiting Fellow at The Clinton Institute

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Visiting Fellowship

    Professor Susanne Marten-Finnis (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Visiting Professorship

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 8 Feb 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  11. Visiting Research Fellow

    Dr Sean Roberts (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Visiting Research Fellow

    Dr Sean Roberts (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

    Dr David Sanders (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. WG3 Leader, MI-NET.

    William Lee (Recipient), 6 May 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  15. Wiley Best Paper Award

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), Jun 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Winner of Brunel Uni Poster Presentation Award

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Winner of SFRA 36th Annual Conference Graduate Essay Award

    Dr Rebecca Janicker (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Winner of Sportesse, Best Presentation Award

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Winner of Staff Entrepreneurial Spirit Award

    Mrs Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Recipient), 15 Mar 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)