Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Awarded the Tom Williamson; ACPO Award

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Awarded the first runner up prize

    Mr Pratik Modi (Recipient), 20 Dec 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Awarded the second runner up prize

    Mr Pratik Modi (Recipient), 20 Nov 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Awarded the top grade of 'Outstanding' for KTP Number KTP007935

    Dr Edward Smart (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Awardee of Daiwa-Adrian Prize jointly with Prof Misao Sasaki (Kyoto)

    Professor David Wands (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. BASES accredited (Supervised Experience)

    Dr Chris Mills (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. BASES fellowship

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Became Chartered Member (CMILT)

    Dr Graham Wall (Recipient), 14 Nov 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. Became Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

    Professor John Williams (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Best Competition Paper

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Best ERS Papers Award

    Dr Tarek Teba (Recipient), 24 Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Best Feedback

    Mr Nipan Maniar (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Best Oral Presentation

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), 15 Aug 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Paper Award

    Mr Chris Milner (Recipient), 14 Oct 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best Paper Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best Paper Award

    Dr Shahin Gelareh (Recipient), 29 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Paper in Intelligent Mobility (co-author).

    Dr David Sanders (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Paper in Session Award

    Dr James Smith (Recipient), 9 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best PhD Student Paper Award KES 2010

    Dr Mihaela Cocea (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best Project Award

    Dr Mihaela Cocea (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...21 Next