Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Best Presentation Award

    Mr Dario Pedrabissi (Recipient), 22 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Thematic Research Innovation Fund Fellowship

    Dr Joanne Preston (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Awarded fellowship

    Dr Gianluca Tozzi (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Special award-Best track

    Dr Moufida Sadok (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. University of Portsmouth CCI Award

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. University of Portsmouth NEST

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. University of Portsmouth Vice Chancellors Award for Excellence

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. University of Portsmouth NEST award winner

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. University of Portsmouth UPSU Teaching and Learning Awards

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. ComercialiSE program sponsored by HEFCE and SEEDA runner-up Business Plan

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Official Selection in the Buenos Aires Film Festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Official Selection for the Philip K. Dick European Science Fiction Festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. School of Economics Doctoral Studentship, University of Surrey

    Dr Paraskevas Kipouros (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Student Experience Excellence Award

    Mahmoud Elmarzouky (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. RIBA Research Trust Award

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 11 Jul 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best Research Output

    Mr Ritanjan Das (Recipient), 17 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Poster Presentation

    Dr Fatema Sameh Said Zaghloul (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. CES GSRN Best ECR Paper Award

    Lucie Fremlova (Recipient), 3 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Student Experience Excellence Awards 2018/19

    Ms Rebecca Nicolaides (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...38 Next