Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Vice Chancellor's Recognition Award

    Mrs Anna Limpens (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Virtus Interpress Best Emperical Papers Collection

    Mamdouh Al-Faryan (Recipient), 13 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Royal Television Society Awards - Student Awards Nomination

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient) & Mr Johnny Lochland (Recipient), 15 Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Enterprise Educators Award

    Mr Gavin Knight (Recipient), 14 Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Maria Skłodowska-Curie PhD Fellowship

    Mr Sree Harsha Bandaru (Recipient), 15 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Top downloaded article in Journal of Physiology

    Dr Joseph Costello (Recipient), 10 Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Top downloaded article in the Scandinavian Journal of Medicine & Science in Sports

    Dr Joseph Costello (Recipient), 10 Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best UK University Engineering Project Tutor

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Highly Commended in the 2019 Emerald Literati Award

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Neil Rackham Prize for the Dissemination of Research

    Dr Adam Cox (Recipient), 1 Jul 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Newton-Mexican Academy of Science Mobility Fellowship

    Dr Jerome Swinny (Recipient), 30 Mar 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Winner of Outstanding Paper in the 2019 Emerald Literati Awards

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 8 Aug 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Chad Witcher (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Recognition award

    Dr Claire Nee (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Bus and Law Faculty (joint) Best Paper 2019

    Dr Michael Connolly (Recipient), 17 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Short-listed for the Alan Moon Memorial Prize for Best Paper

    Dr Heather Short (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...36 Next