Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2018
  2. Fellow of the Institute of Physics (FInstP)

    Dr Melvin Vopson (Recipient), May 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Nomination, Student-Led Teaching Awards: Extra Mile Award

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Recipient), May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence

    Dr Mick Harper (Recipient), Mrs Kirsten Farrell-Savage (Recipient), Mrs Lucy Dobson (Recipient), Lucy Bailey (Recipient), Mr Samuel Tarrant (Recipient), Jack Roster (Recipient), Mr Ashley Neve (Recipient), Mr Nicholas John Clark (Recipient), Mr Andy Jones (Recipient), Jennifer Ruth O'Neill (Recipient), Rebekka Gray (Recipient), Clare Jackson (Recipient), Haijing Zhang (Recipient), Harry Lawrence (Recipient), Noel Kithakye (Recipient), Mercedes Boyd (Recipient), Nathan Mather (Recipient), Rachel Stevens (Recipient), Louise Walker (Recipient), Cathy Armstrong (Recipient) & Nigel Jones (Recipient), 30 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Fellow

    Dr Brigitte Leucht (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Fellow

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Learning on Screen Awards

    Ms Jenn Feray (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. APEX Fellowships - FHEA

    Miss Sandra Zellmer (Recipient), 12 Apr 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. World Ship Society Travel Bursary

    Dr Matthew Heaslip (Recipient), 7 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. AERA International Travel Award

    Jane Elizabeth Flood (Recipient), Apr 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Marine Joly (Recipient), Apr 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. International Award for Excellence

    James Thompson (Recipient) & Daniel Coslett (Recipient), 30 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Lewis Walpole Library Fellowship

    Dr Benjamin Dew (Recipient), 16 Mar 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Best Presentation Award

    Dr Alaa Mohasseb (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Awarded the 2018 Julia J. Henderson International Award

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Julia J. Henderson Award

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Royal Television Society Awards - Student Awards [NOMINATION - BEST DRAMA]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient), Barnaby Boulton Boulton (Recipient), Svilen Slavov (Recipient) & Matthew Lewis (Recipient), 23 Feb 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. NewTek Best UK Content

    Mr Charlie Watts (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. NewTek Tutor of the Year

    Mr Charlie Watts (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. Western Front Association Postgraduate Research Award

    Dr Matthew Heaslip (Recipient), 18 Feb 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...35 Next