Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2003
  2. Housing Design Award 2003

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

    Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Senior Member of the IEEE

    Professor Victor Becerra (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Election to learned society

  5. Stanley Smith Undergraduate Prize in Palaeontology (University of Bristol)

    Dr Nic Minter (Recipient), Jul 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. 2004
  7. Awarded Melvin Jones Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Awarded NATO Research Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Civic Trust Award 2004

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Copeland Fellowship at Amherst College during Spring Semester

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. UK National Correspondent

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  12. Young researcher Award

    Dr Marine Joly (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Royal Television Society Award: Sound - Entertainment Non-Drama Production.

    Mr Steve Whitford (Recipient), 1 Mar 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Member

    Dr Kay Peggs (Recipient), Jul 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  15. 2005
  16. Award for Excellence

    Dr Trudy Barber (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Awarded Paul Harris Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Awarded Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. EU Marie-Curie Outgoing International Research Fellow

    Dr Philip Benson (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. Elected to Associate Fellow

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...36 Next