Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2019
  2. Top downloaded article in Journal of Physiology

    Dr Joseph Costello (Recipient), 10 Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. British Council Biotechnology Mission Delegation to India

    Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. International Scholar in Residence

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Mar 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Royal Television Society Awards - Student Awards Nomination

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient) & Mr Johnny Lochland (Recipient), 15 Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. UK Film Festival 2018 3 Minute Script Competition

    Ms Niki Wakefield (Recipient), 15 Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Chartered Scientist

    Marie Oldfield (Recipient), 13 Feb 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  8. Top downloaded article in the Scandinavian Journal of Medicine & Science in Sports

    Dr Joseph Costello (Recipient), 10 Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Featured in ‘CF a year in review’ article

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. The Case Centre’s Case Writing Scholarship - International award £1,000

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Recognition Award

    Ms Estelle Taylor (Recipient), 22 Jan 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Best UK University Engineering Project Tutor

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 15 Jan 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Ida Pfeiffer Professor

    Dr Daniel Whalen (Recipient), 15 Jan 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  14. 2nd English Women's Awards 2019

    Mrs Zoe Elizabeth Smale Cadwell (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Alan Moon Memorial Prize for Best Paper at UFHRD Conference 2019

    Heather Short (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. BTEC Tutor of the Year (Bronze Award)

    Miss Jodie Pinnell (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best International Paper

    Heather Short (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Best PhD Paper Award

    Dr Menelaos Tasiou (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best poster award

    Miss Elisavet Andrikopoulou (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...44 Next