Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Royal Television Society Awards - Student Awards Nomination

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient) & Mr Johnny Lochland (Recipient), 15 Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Royal Television Society Awards - Student Awards [WINNER - BEST FACTUAL]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient) & James Harrison (Recipient), 23 Feb 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Shorlisted (final 6) for Lofti Zadeh Best Paper Award at ICMLC 2018

    Han Liu (Recipient), Dr Mihaela Cocea (Recipient) & Weiliang Ding (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. "Best Development" Award at the Silver Dollar Film Festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. 2013 British Psychological Society Research Seminars Series

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. 2014: Clinical Research Impact

    Professor David Prytherch (Recipient), 21 Nov 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. 2015: Improving Care with Technology

    Professor David Prytherch (Recipient), 18 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. 2016 IEEE CIS Outstanding TAMD Paper

    Dr Iris Nomikou (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. 2016 International Conference on Hospitality, Leisure, Sports, and Tourism Outstanding Paper Award

    Faruk Alaeddinoglu (Recipient), Nuray Turker (Recipient) & Ali Selcuk Can (Recipient), 14 Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. 2017 Division of Sport and Exercise Psychology PhD Award

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Recipient), 30 Aug 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. 2018 AASP Doctoral Dissertation Award

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Recipient), 22 Jun 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. 2018 Emerald Literati Awards.

    Dr Paul Gorczynski (Recipient) & Dr Wendy Sims-Schouten (Recipient), 4 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. 2018 Ursula Gielen Global Psychology Book Award

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient) & Heidi Keller (Recipient), Aug 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. 23rd Most Influential Person in Security and Fire 2016

    Professor Mark Button (Recipient), 7 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. 2nd KES International Symposium (KES-AMSTA-08) - Best Paper Award

    Mr Rallis Papademetriou (Recipient), 26 Mar 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. 3-Minute PhD Competition at the 14th BAL Postgraduate Research Student Conference

    Dr Chianu Dibia (Recipient), 19 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. 3rd Most Influential Person in Security and Fire 2016

    Dr Alison Wakefield (Recipient), 7 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. 4-year scholarship

    Dr Tarek Teba (Recipient), 19 Aug 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. 9th Industrial Conference on Data Mining (ICDM) 2009 - Best Paper Award

    Mr Rallis Papademetriou (Recipient), 20 Jul 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. AAPS 2018 Best Abstract Award

    Dolores Remedios Serrano Lopez (Recipient), Raquel Fernandez-Garcia (Recipient), Anne Marie Healy (Recipient) & Dr Katerina Lalatsa (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. ACCID-Associació Catalana de Comptabilitat i Direcció

    Ane Ripoll-Zarraga (Recipient), Jun 2007

    Prize: Appointment

  22. AERA International Travel Award

    Jane Elizabeth Flood (Recipient), Apr 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. AHRC Doctoral Award Funding

    Dr Stephen Crabbe (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. AHRC Doctoral Award Funding

    Dr Christopher Pittard (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. AHRC Fellowship

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. AHRC Going Digital Project - CHASE Doctoral Training Funding

    Dr Vasiliki Antoniou (Recipient), 10 Oct 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. ALT Google Apps for Teaching and Learning

    Mr Manish Malik (Recipient), 1 Aug 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. APEX Fellowships - FHEA

    Dr Jackie Batey (Recipient), 16 Jan 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. APEX Fellowships - FHEA

    Miss Sandra Zellmer (Recipient), 12 Apr 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. APEX Teaching Award 2015

    Dr Matthew Anderson (Recipient), May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. APS Fellow

    Dr Hartmut Blank (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. Academic Excellence Award 2019

    Professor Lorraine Hope (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  33. Adjunct Fellow

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), Jun 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Advancing Theory, Research, and Practice of Workplace Coaching

    Dr Yi-Ling Lai (Recipient), Silja Kotte (Recipient), Carolin Graßmann (Recipient) & Gil Bozer (Recipient), 7 Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Ajunct Faculty Award

    Dr Marnie Myrna Lovejoy (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Alan Moon Memorial Prize for Best Paper at UFHRD Conference 2019

    Dr Heather Short (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  37. Angel Award of Historic England

    Dr Milena Metalkova-Markova (Recipient) & Darren Barker (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. Ashley Prize

    Sean Roberts (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Associate Fellow at British Psychological Society

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Associate Fellow at Higher Education Authority

    Joanna Warson (Recipient), Apr 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Associate Fellow of the British Psychological Society

    Ms Yvonne Shell (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  42. Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Chianu Dibia (Recipient), 25 Mar 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Associate Fellowship

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), 8 Aug 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  44. Associate Member of Instituition of Chemical Engineers (AMIChemE)

    Dr Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 1 Aug 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  45. Award for Best Animation at the “Top Shorts Online Film Festival”

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Award for Best Editing at the “Top Shorts Online Film Festival”

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Award for Best Score at the “Top Shorts Online Film Festival”

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Award for Excellence

    Dr Trudy Barber (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Award for Outstanding Professional Services

    Dr Beatriz Lopez (Recipient), 1 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Award of Excellence at the ”One Reeler Short Film Festival”

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Award: Galleria Energetica

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Award: Premio DedaloMinosse

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Awarded Leverhulme Trust Senior Research Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  54. Awarded Melvin Jones Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Awarded NATO ISAF medal for operational military service with NATO

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Awarded NATO Research Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  57. Awarded Operational Service Medal for Afghanistan

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Awarded Order of Mercy Medal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 1 May 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  59. Awarded PGR Training Fund

    Mrs Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Awarded Paul Harris Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Awarded PhD Studentship

    Mrs Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Awarded Queen's Golden Jubilee Medal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Awarded Queen’s Diamond Jubilee Medal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Awarded Territorial Decoration TD

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 1 Jul 1995

    Prize: National/international honour

  65. Awarded Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Awarded fellowship

    Dr Gianluca Tozzi (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  67. Awarded the 2018 Julia J. Henderson International Award

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  68. Awarded the Tom Williamson; ACPO Award

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Awarded the first runner up prize

    Pratik Modi (Recipient), 20 Dec 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Awarded the second runner up prize

    Pratik Modi (Recipient), 20 Nov 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next