Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2001
  2. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jan 2001

    Prize: Appointment

  3. Award: Premio DedaloMinosse

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Fellow at The Higher Education Academy

    Professor David Andress (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Fellow at The Royal Historical Society

    Professor David Andress (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Geological Society Engineering Group Award

    Dave Giles (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Geological Society of London Engineering Group Award

    Dave Giles (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Housing Design Award 2001

    Walter Menteth (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Housing Design Award 2001

    Walter Menteth (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Member

    Professor Gary Fones (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Appointment

  11. RIBA Award 2001

    Walter Menteth (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Sto Render Awards 2001

    Walter Menteth (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. The Emily Dickinson International Society’s Scholar in Amherst Award

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. 2000
  15. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  16. Associate Fellow at British Psychological Society

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Civic Trust Award 2000

    Walter Menteth (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Fellow

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Fellow of the The Higher Education Academy

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Housing Design Award 2000

    Walter Menteth (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Mies van der Rohe European Architecture Prize 2000-Nominee

    Walter Menteth (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. UK National Correspondent

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  23. 1999
  24. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  25. Departmental Representative

    Kay Peggs (Recipient), Sep 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  26. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jan 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  27. Encouragement Bursary

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Housing Design Award 1999

    Walter Menteth (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. NHS Health Services Challenge HSJ Award for Creativity

    Tara Dean (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: National/international honour

  30. 1998
  31. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1998

    Prize: Appointment

  32. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jun 1998

    Prize: Appointment

  33. Best Paper in the journal of computing in systems and engineering

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 11 Apr 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Chartered Forensic Psychologist

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  35. Colyer-Fergusson Award

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Fellow of Geological Society

    Professor Craig Storey (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Senior Research Fellow

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. 1997
  39. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Apr 1997

    Prize: Appointment

  40. Member of Institute of Physics

    Dr Philip Benson (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Appointment

  41. 1996
  42. National Literary Award

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. TC White Visiting Scholar

    Dr Latha Davda (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: National/international honour

  44. “Prix du Quebec”

    Alan Hallsworth (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. 1995
  46. Board of examiners prize

    Louise Turner (Recipient), 21 Nov 1995

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Awarded Territorial Decoration TD

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 1 Jul 1995

    Prize: National/international honour

  48. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Mar 1995

    Prize: Appointment

  49. 1994
  50. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Sep 1994

    Prize: Appointment

  51. 1992
  52. 1991
  53. Best Student Award

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Member

    Kay Peggs (Recipient), Sep 1991

    Prize: Appointment

  55. Best Student Award

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jun 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Fellow of Royal Astronomical Society

    Professor David Wands (Recipient), 1991

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  57. 1990
  58. 1989
  59. UK National Secretary

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Appointment

  60. 1988
  61. Harvey Milk Scholarship

    Dr Brian Jay Frederick (Recipient), 1 Jun 1988

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Retail Research Analyst

    Alan Hallsworth (Recipient), 1988

    Prize: Appointment

  63. 1985
  64. Kodak Prize for best 3rd year undergraduate project

    Tara Dean (Recipient), 1985

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. 1982
  66. Student Prize

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 1982

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...5 6 7 8 9 Next