Skip to content

Prizes

  1. IAA SETI Permanent Committee Member

    Dr Stephen Webb (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  2. Best Student Paper Award

    Mr Vineet Vajpayee (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. The Philip M. Taylor IAMHIST-Routledge Prize for the Best Article by a New Scholar

    Miss Penny Chalk (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Winner of the 3 Minute Thesis Competition

    Deborah Ann Parker Kinch (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. People's choice award

    Sara Eileen Zadrozny (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Advancing Theory, Research, and Practice of Workplace Coaching

    Dr Yi-Ling Lai (Recipient), Silja Kotte (Recipient), Carolin Graßmann (Recipient) & Gil Bozer (Recipient), 7 Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Impact Accelerator Award

    Dr Cressida Bowyer (Recipient), Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Taiwan Foundation for Democracy International Visiting Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 26 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Chartered Psychologist

    Dr Chad Witcher (Recipient), 28 Oct 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Student Experience Excellence Award

    Mr Menelaos Tasiou (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Best PhD Paper Award

    Mr Menelaos Tasiou (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. IEEE SMC conference 2019 best paper finalist

    Dr Dongjoe Shin (Recipient), 9 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. JIAS 2020 Writing Fellowship

    Dr Olivia Rutazibwa (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Associate Fellow of the British Psychological Society

    Ms Yvonne Shell (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Psychology Textbook of the Year 2018

    Ms Yvonne Shell (Recipient), 1 May 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Angel Award of Historic England

    Dr Milena Metalkova-Markova (Recipient) & Darren Barker (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Scholarship for LLM studies at UCL

    Mrs Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Sep 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Awarded PGR Training Fund

    Mrs Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Awarded PhD Studentship

    Mrs Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best Presentation Award

    Mr Dario Pedrabissi (Recipient), 22 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Thematic Research Innovation Fund Fellowship

    Dr Joanne Preston (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Awarded fellowship

    Dr Gianluca Tozzi (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Special award-Best track

    Dr Moufida Sadok (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. University of Portsmouth CCI Award

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. University of Portsmouth NEST

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. University of Portsmouth Vice Chancellors Award for Excellence

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. University of Portsmouth NEST award winner

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. University of Portsmouth UPSU Teaching and Learning Awards

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. ComercialiSE program sponsored by HEFCE and SEEDA runner-up Business Plan

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Official Selection in the Buenos Aires Film Festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. Official Selection for the Philip K. Dick European Science Fiction Festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  32. School of Economics Doctoral Studentship, University of Surrey

    Dr Paraskevas Kipouros (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Student Experience Excellence Award

    Mahmoud Elmarzouky (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. RIBA Research Trust Award

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 11 Jul 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Best Research Output

    Mr Ritanjan Das (Recipient), 17 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Best Poster Presentation

    Miss Fatema Sameh Said Zaghloul (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. CES GSRN Best ECR Paper Award

    Dr Lucie Fremlova (Recipient), 3 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Student Experience Excellence Awards 2018/19

    Ms Rebecca Nicolaides (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. National Teaching Fellow

    Dr Jane Creaton (Recipient), 5 Aug 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  40. University of Portsmouth Enterprise Award

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. DV Mission 48 hour Film Festival

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. DV Mission 48 Film festival

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Natwest Venus Award Finalist

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Fellow of Higher Education Academy

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  45. Visiting Research Fellow

    Mrs Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. International Scholar in Residence

    Mrs Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Mar 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  47. UPSU Award

    Dr Matt Parker (Recipient), Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...15 Next