Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2018
  2. AERA International Travel Award

    Jane Elizabeth Flood (Recipient), Apr 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Marine Joly (Recipient), Apr 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. International Award for Excellence

    James Thompson (Recipient) & Daniel Coslett (Recipient), 30 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Lewis Walpole Library Fellowship

    Dr Benjamin Dew (Recipient), 16 Mar 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Best Presentation Award

    Dr Alaa Mohasseb (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Awarded the 2018 Julia J. Henderson International Award

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. Julia J. Henderson Award

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. Awarded PGR Training Fund

    Mrs Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Impact Accelerator Award

    Dr Cressida Bowyer (Recipient), Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Royal Television Society Awards - Student Awards [NOMINATION - BEST DRAMA]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient), Barnaby Boulton Boulton (Recipient), Svilen Slavov (Recipient) & Matthew Lewis (Recipient), 23 Feb 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. NewTek Best UK Content

    Mr Charlie Watts (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. NewTek Tutor of the Year

    Mr Charlie Watts (Recipient), 21 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Western Front Association Postgraduate Research Award

    Dr Matthew Heaslip (Recipient), 18 Feb 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Virtus Interpress Best Emperical Papers Collection

    Mamdouh Al-Faryan (Recipient), 13 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. University of Portsmouth's Outstanding Supervisor of the Year Award (2017-18)

    Dr Karl Bell (Recipient), 8 Feb 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. The Students' Union Awards for Excellence in Learning & Teaching

    Mr Manish Malik (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. NewTek Best Student Content Award 2018

    Mr Charlie Watts (Recipient), 11 Jan 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. NewTek Tutor of the Year

    Mr Charlie Watts (Recipient), 11 Jan 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. UPSU Award

    Dr Matt Parker (Recipient), Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Shorlisted (final 6) for Lofti Zadeh Best Paper Award at ICMLC 2018

    Han Liu (Recipient), Dr Mihaela Cocea (Recipient) & Weiliang Ding (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Award for Best Animation at the “Top Shorts Online Film Festival”

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Award for Best Editing at the “Top Shorts Online Film Festival”

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Award for Best Score at the “Top Shorts Online Film Festival”

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Award of Excellence at the ”One Reeler Short Film Festival”

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Best Associate Editor Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Best Paper Award

    Dr Alaa Mohasseb (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. British Educational Research Association Early Career Research Award

    Yuwei Xu (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. FISBS

    Dr Timothy Exell (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  30. Fellow of Higher Education Academy

    Steven Gray (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  31. Fellow of Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

    Dr Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Chad Witcher (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  33. Inspiring Teacher Award

    Dr Vijay Vyas (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Lewis Penny Medal

    Dr Clare Boston (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Official Selection for the “Festival de Cine de Madrid”

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Outstanding Teaching Award (Shortlisted)

    Dr Lee Oakley (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. PUBLONS Peer Review Awards 2018

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Senior Fellow

    Mrs Sue Rourke (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Appointment

  39. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Student Experience Excellence Award

    Mr Menelaos Tasiou (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. TRIF strategic Fellowship

    Dr Jurgita Zekonyte (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. The British Psychological Society Book Award 2018 for Textbook of the Year

    Ms Yvonne Shell (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...15 Next