Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Awarded PhD Studentship

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best Presentation Award

    Mr Dario Pedrabissi (Recipient), 22 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Thematic Research Innovation Fund Fellowship

    Dr Joanne Preston (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Awarded fellowship

    Dr Gianluca Tozzi (Recipient), 28 Nov 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Special award-Best track

    Dr Moufida Sadok (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. University of Portsmouth CCI Award

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. University of Portsmouth NEST

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. University of Portsmouth Vice Chancellors Award for Excellence

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. University of Portsmouth NEST award winner

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. University of Portsmouth UPSU Teaching and Learning Awards

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. ComercialiSE program sponsored by HEFCE and SEEDA runner-up Business Plan

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Official Selection in the Buenos Aires Film Festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Official Selection for the Philip K. Dick European Science Fiction Festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. School of Economics Doctoral Studentship, University of Surrey

    Dr Paraskevas Kipouros (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Student Experience Excellence Award

    Mahmoud Elmarzouky (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. RIBA Research Trust Award

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 11 Jul 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Research Output

    Mr Ritanjan Das (Recipient), 17 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Poster Presentation

    Dr Fatema Sameh Said Zaghloul (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. CES GSRN Best ECR Paper Award

    Lucie Fremlova (Recipient), 3 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Student Experience Excellence Awards 2018/19

    Ms Rebecca Nicolaides (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. National Teaching Fellow

    Dr Jane Creaton (Recipient), 5 Aug 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. University of Portsmouth Enterprise Award

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. DV Mission 48 hour Film Festival

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. DV Mission 48 Film festival

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Natwest Venus Award Finalist

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Fellow of Higher Education Academy

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Visiting Research Fellow

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. International Scholar in Residence

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Mar 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. UPSU Award

    Dr Matt Parker (Recipient), Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. The 2018 Philip M. Taylor IAMHIST-Routledge Prize

    Dr Penny Chalk (Recipient), 15 Jul 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. TRIF strategic Fellowship

    Dr Jurgita Zekonyte (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. JSPS International Fellowships

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Best Student Paper Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 27 Aug 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  34. Visiting Fellowship to State University of Sao Paulo

    Professor Dylan Jones (Recipient) & Rogerio Oliveira (Recipient), 2 Jul 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. Robin Davies Dental Care Professional Research Award

    Dr Joanne Brindley (Recipient), 25 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Vice Chancellor's Recognition Award

    Mrs Anna Limpens (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Mrs Anna Limpens (Recipient), Nov 2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. Virtus Interpress Best Emperical Papers Collection

    Mamdouh Al-Faryan (Recipient), 13 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  39. Maria Skłodowska-Curie PhD Fellowship

    Mr Sree Harsha Bandaru (Recipient), 15 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Royal Television Society Awards - Student Awards Nomination

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient) & Mr Johnny Lochland (Recipient), 15 Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Enterprise Educators Award

    Mr Gavin Knight (Recipient), 14 Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Top downloaded article in Journal of Physiology

    Dr Joseph Costello (Recipient), 10 Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Top downloaded article in the Scandinavian Journal of Medicine & Science in Sports

    Dr Joseph Costello (Recipient), 10 Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Best UK University Engineering Project Tutor

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Highly Commended in the 2019 Emerald Literati Award

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  47. Newton-Mexican Academy of Science Mobility Fellowship

    Dr Jerome Swinny (Recipient), 30 Mar 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...16 Next