Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Honorary Doctorate from University of East London

    Professor Vasu Reddy (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. Irish Institute of Training and Development Bursary for Best PhD Papers

    Dr Heather Short (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Short-listed for the Alan Moon Memorial Prize for Best Paper

    Dr Heather Short (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. Best International Paper

    Dr Heather Short (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Vice-chancellor’s Recognition Award

    Dr Vijay Vyas (Recipient), 10 Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Inspiring Teacher Award

    Dr Vijay Vyas (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. 3-Minute PhD Competition at the 14th BAL Postgraduate Research Student Conference

    Dr Chianu Dibia (Recipient), 19 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Alan Moon Memorial Prize for Best Paper at UFHRD Conference 2019

    Dr Heather Short (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. Best Presentation Award

    Dr Alaa Mohasseb (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. UK Film Festival 2018 3 Minute Script Competition

    Ms Niki Wakefield (Recipient), 15 Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Chianu Dibia (Recipient), 25 Mar 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Academic Excellence Award 2019

    Professor Lorraine Hope (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Tweet your thesis - First prize

    Mrs Sue Rourke (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. UFHRD Teaching and Learning Prize 2019

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. FAPSESP Visiting fellowship UNESP

    Professor Dylan Jones (Recipient), Jul 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. The Tom Williamson Award

    Professor Aldert Vrij (Recipient), 20 Jun 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Research Spotlight Runner-Up Prize

    Dr Alaa Mohasseb (Recipient), 25 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Paper Award

    Dr Alaa Mohasseb (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Professor Deborah Sugg Ryan (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. University of Portsmouth Oustanding Supervisor Award 2017/18

    Dr Peter Howell (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Three minutes thesis

    Miquel Banchs-Piqué (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Three minutes thesis - Festival of Doctoral Research

    Miquel Banchs-Piqué (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Early Career Conference Bursary Scheme

    Yi-Ling Lai (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. British Psychological Society Wessex Branch Best Undergraduate Dissertation Prize

    Derry James Taylor (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. H.T.A. Whiting Undergraduate Dissertation Prize

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Recipient), 30 Aug 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  26. 2017 Division of Sport and Exercise Psychology PhD Award

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Recipient), 30 Aug 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Associate Fellow at British Psychological Society

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. 2013 British Psychological Society Research Seminars Series

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Nominated for election to role of President of British Psychological Society

    Dee Anand (Recipient), 1 Apr 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  30. Chartered Scientist

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  31. Elected to Associate Fellow

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. Chartered Forensic Psychologist

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  33. Fellow of the British Psychological Society

    Dr Dominic Pearson (Recipient), 10 Dec 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  34. Lewis Walpole Library Fellowship

    Dr Benjamin Dew (Recipient), 16 Mar 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. Selected to represent British Bookarts on V&A website

    Dr Jackie Batey (Recipient), Jun 2007

    Prize: National/international honour

  36. Geological Society of London Engineering Group Award

    Dave Giles (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Geological Society of London Engineering Group Award

    Dave Giles (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Fellow, Geological Society of London

    Dr Philip Benson (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Appointment

  39. Chair of the Engineering Group of the Geological Society

    Dave Giles (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  40. Geological Society Engineering Group Award

    Dave Giles (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  41. Geological Society Engineering Group Award

    Dave Giles (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Ramsay Medal

    Dr Catherine Mary Mottram (Recipient), 5 Jan 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Fellow of Geological Society

    Professor Craig Storey (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  44. Bicentenary prize

    Dr Peter Rowley (Recipient), Dec 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Fellow

    Dr Peter Rowley (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  46. Coke Medal

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Board of examiners prize

    Louise Turner (Recipient), 21 Nov 1995

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Merit Honorarium

    Louise Turner (Recipient), 22 Jun 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Recognition Award

    Louise Turner (Recipient), 21 Oct 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...15 Next