Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2018
  2. University of Portsmouth Oustanding Supervisor Award 2017/18

    Dr Peter Howell (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. iIIRG Best Student Research Presentation

    Miss Charlotte Adele Hudson (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 2017
  5. The Students' Union Awards for Excellence in Learning & Teaching

    Mr Manish Malik (Recipient), 20 Dec 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. University of St Andrews Deans List Award

    Derry James Taylor (Recipient), 7 Dec 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Visiting Fellow

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Distinguished Scientist

    Dr Christine Berberich (Recipient), 11 Nov 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. Excellence in Learning & Teaching

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. The Guild of Television Camera Professionals - Bill Vinten University Award [NOMINATION]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient), Matthew Lewis (Recipient) & John Feuell (Recipient), 19 Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Fellow

    Professor Matthew Weait (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. 2017 Division of Sport and Exercise Psychology PhD Award

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Recipient), 30 Aug 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Outstanding Paper Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 17 Aug 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Travelship for 2017 AAPS Annual Meeting and Exposition

    Dr Katerina Lalatsa (Recipient), 9 Aug 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Visiting fellowship

    Dr Brigitte Leucht (Recipient), 8 Aug 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Fellow, Higher Education Academy

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Recipient), Aug 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  17. Outstanding achievement and contribution to the field of dentistry in UK

    Mrs Latha Davda (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Research Dissemination

    Dr Tom Smith (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Vice Chancellor's Recognition Award

    Mrs Anna Limpens (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Oral Presentation prize

    Thomas Llewelyn Jones (Recipient), 16 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. University of Portsmouth UPSU Teaching and Learning Awards

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Recognition Award

    Dr Marine Joly (Recipient), Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Research Spotlight Runner-Up Prize

    Dr Alaa Mohasseb (Recipient), 25 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Robin Davies Dental Care Professional Research Award

    Dr Joanne Brindley (Recipient), 25 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Growth or a fixed mindset? What difference does it make to the success of a student teacher?

    Charlotte Meierdirk (Recipient), 23 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Point of Light Award

    Dr Catherine McNamara (Recipient), 17 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Best Paper Award

    Shahin Gelareh (Recipient), 29 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Student & Staff Collaboration Award 2017 Winner

    Mr Dan McCabe (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Teaching Award (Shortlisted Nominee)

    Dr Dominic Pearson (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing (Journal of Cystic Fibrosis)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing (Journal of Cystic Fibrosis)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Short-Term Visiting Fellowship

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), Apr 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. FRSA

    Dr Mark Field (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  34. PFHEA

    Dr Mick Harper (Recipient), 18 Jan 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. Certificate of reviewing

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), Jan 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Ajunct Faculty Award

    Dr Marnie Myrna Lovejoy (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Best Poster Presentation

    Miss Fatema Sameh Said Zaghloul (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Dorothy Harris Memorial Award

    Dr Chris Wagstaff (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  39. Emerald

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient) & Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  40. Fellow of The Royal Historical Society

    Steven Gray (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  41. Highly Commended Literati Award

    Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Recipient) & Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  42. Honorary Research Fellow

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  43. Honorary Secretary of Association of Law Teachers

    Mrs Charlotte Harrison (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...15 Next