Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2015
  2. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Helen Ringrow (Recipient), 15 Oct 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  3. Best Paper Award

    Mr Chris Milner (Recipient), 14 Oct 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Awarded PhD Studentship

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Women in Security Awards

    Alison Wakefield (Recipient), Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Best Oral Presentation

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), 15 Aug 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Female Entrepreneurship in Qatar (Nominated)

    Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Recipient) & Marios Katsoulides (Recipient), 11 Aug 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. The best critical doctoral dissertation award

    Dr Hamid Foroughi (Recipient), 4 Aug 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Mature Teachers Award for Excellence in Dental Education

    Professor Chris Louca (Recipient), Aug 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. Best ERS Papers Award

    Dr Tarek Teba (Recipient), 24 Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Excellence in Teaching Award (ETA)

    Vasiliki-Celia Antoniou (Recipient), 18 Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Taiwan Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 17 Jul 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Best Paper in Session Award

    Dr James Smith (Recipient), 9 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. UFHRD Teaching and Learning Prize First Place

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 3 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Knowledge Services Award for leadership of Applied Research

    Dr Adam Cox (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Teaching Award (Nominee)

    Dr Dominic Pearson (Recipient), 27 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. WG3 Leader, MI-NET.

    William Lee (Recipient), 6 May 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  18. APEX Teaching Award 2015

    Dr Matthew Anderson (Recipient), May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Tim Johns Scholarship Recipient, BALEAP conference

    Vasiliki-Celia Antoniou (Recipient), 2 Apr 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Staff Entrepreneurial spirit of the year 2015 Runner up

    Mr Dan McCabe (Recipient), 19 Mar 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Winner of Staff Entrepreneurial Spirit Award

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Recipient), 15 Mar 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. APEX Fellowships - FHEA

    Dr Jackie Batey (Recipient), 16 Jan 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Maureen O'Neill (Recipient), 15 Jan 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. APS Fellow

    Dr Hartmut Blank (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. Best Monologue

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  26. Best Play

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Best poster

    Hannah Liversedge (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. British Commission for Maritime History Doctoral prize for the best doctoral thesis, 2014

    Steven Gray (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. DV Mission 48 hour Film Festival

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Emerald Literati Network 2015 Awards for Excellence

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. Emerging Scholar (Educational Change SIG)

    Professor Christopher David Brown (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Excellence in Teaching Award (student nomination)

    Dr Lisa Sugiura (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

    Steven Gray (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  34. Fellowship

    Dr Chee Khian Sim (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  35. IChemE – Best Business Start-up award (Runner-up)

    Dr Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Indo-UN Pin

    Vijay Pereira (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  37. Industrial Biotechnology Leadership Forum Award

    Dr Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. Irish Institute of Training and Development Bursary for Best PhD Papers

    Dr Heather Short (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Medipex NHS Innovation and Awards and Showcase 2015

    Dr Emily Nicholls (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Natwest Venus Award Finalist

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Outstanding Learner Support - Nominee

    Dr Stephen Pearse (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Portsmouth Business School Three MInute Thesis Award 2015

    Dr Heather Short (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Positive Overall Impact - Runner Up

    Dr Stephen Pearse (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Ranked 4th in IFSEC Global Top 50 Most Influential People in Security and Fire 2015

    Alison Wakefield (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Senior Fellow

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. Young Researcher Award

    Dr Banu Lokman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. 2014
  48. VINNMER Marie Curie Incoming

    Jagriti Tanwar (Recipient), 18 Dec 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  49. Principal Fellow (HEA)

    Professor Sherria Hoskins (Recipient), Dec 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...15 Next