Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2015
  2. Excellence in Teaching Award (ETA)

    Dr Vasiliki Antoniou (Recipient), 18 Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Taiwan Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 17 Jul 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Best Paper in Session Award

    Dr James Smith (Recipient), 9 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. UFHRD Teaching and Learning Prize First Place

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 3 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Knowledge Services Award for leadership of Applied Research

    Dr Adam Cox (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Teaching Award (Nominee)

    Dr Dominic Pearson (Recipient), 27 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. WG3 Leader, MI-NET.

    William Lee (Recipient), 6 May 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  9. APEX Teaching Award 2015

    Dr Matthew Anderson (Recipient), May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Tim Johns Scholarship Recipient, BALEAP conference

    Dr Vasiliki Antoniou (Recipient), 2 Apr 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Staff Entrepreneurial spirit of the year 2015 Runner up

    Mr Dan McCabe (Recipient), 19 Mar 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Winner of Staff Entrepreneurial Spirit Award

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Recipient), 15 Mar 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. APEX Fellowships - FHEA

    Dr Jackie Batey (Recipient), 16 Jan 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Maureen O'Neill (Recipient), 15 Jan 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. APS Fellow

    Dr Hartmut Blank (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. Best Monologue

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Best Play

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Best poster

    Hannah Liversedge (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. British Commission for Maritime History Doctoral prize for the best doctoral thesis, 2014

    Steven Gray (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. DV Mission 48 hour Film Festival

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Emerald Literati Network 2015 Awards for Excellence

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. Emerging Scholar (Educational Change SIG)

    Professor Christopher David Brown (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Excellence in Teaching Award (student nomination)

    Dr Lisa Sugiura (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

    Steven Gray (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. Fellowship

    Dr Chee Khian Sim (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  26. IChemE – Best Business Start-up award (Runner-up)

    Dr Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Indo-UN Pin

    Vijay Pereira (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. Industrial Biotechnology Leadership Forum Award

    Dr Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. Irish Institute of Training and Development Bursary for Best PhD Papers

    Dr Heather Short (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Medipex NHS Innovation and Awards and Showcase 2015

    Dr Emily Nicholls (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Natwest Venus Award Finalist

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Outstanding Learner Support - Nominee

    Dr Stephen Pearse (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Portsmouth Business School Three MInute Thesis Award 2015

    Dr Heather Short (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Positive Overall Impact - Runner Up

    Dr Stephen Pearse (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Senior Fellow

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Young Researcher Award

    Dr Banu Lokman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. 2014
  38. VINNMER Marie Curie Incoming

    Dr Jagriti Tanwar (Recipient), 18 Dec 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Principal Fellow (HEA)

    Professor Sherria Hoskins (Recipient), Dec 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Top-Journal-Article Award

    Dr Nikos Antonakakis (Recipient), Dec 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Top–Journal–Article Award

    Dr Nikos Antonakakis (Recipient), Dec 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. 2014: Clinical Research Impact

    Professor David Prytherch (Recipient), 21 Nov 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. iCreate Business Fellowship

    Dr Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 20 Nov 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  44. Became Chartered Member (CMILT)

    Dr Graham Wall (Recipient), 14 Nov 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  45. Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

    Dr Akiko Sakamoto (Recipient), 20 Oct 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. Senior Fellowship Status - HEA

    Dr Chris Mills (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  47. Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Recipient), Oct 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...15 Next