Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2014
  2. UK-US Fulbright Commission All-Disciplines Award

    Dr Catherine Mary Mottram (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Visiting Fellowship

    Professor Susanne Marten-Finnis (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Emerald Best International Symposium Award Winner

    Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Recipient) & Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), 6 Aug 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Associate Member of Instituition of Chemical Engineers (AMIChemE)

    Dr Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 1 Aug 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. FAPSESP Visiting fellowship UNESP

    Professor Dylan Jones (Recipient), Jul 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Outstanding Service Award

    Dr Kanad Kulkarni (Recipient), 5 Jun 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Wiley Best Paper Award

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), Jun 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. Networking Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), Feb 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Outstanding Paper Award - PCR Journal Paper Awards.

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Associate Fellow of the British Psychological Society

    Ms Yvonne Shell (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Awarded Leverhulme Trust Senior Research Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Awarded the top grade of 'Outstanding' for KTP Number KTP007935

    Dr Edward Smart (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Family Event

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. Best Feedback

    Mr Nipan Maniar (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Clough Medal

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. DV Mission 48 Film festival

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Emerald Literati Network 2014 Awards for Excellence

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Fellow - West Africa Institute

    Mr Ed Stoddard (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Fellow of Chartered Institute of Marketing

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts, UK (FRSA)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. First Prize: IstructE Young Researcher's Conference

    Dr Laurie Clough (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. First Prize: Normale school. University hall (Architecture Competition)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. First Prize: Park of Angels (Architecture Call)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Non-Executive Director, HMCPSI

    Dr Jacki Tapley (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Appointment

  26. Postgraduate Tutor Award

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Student Led Teaching Awards

    Dr Stephanie Bennett (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Travel Grant Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Trustee for Aurora New Dawn

    Dr Jacki Tapley (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Appointment

  30. “Snow Wolf Cup” at North East Asia animation festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. 2013
  32. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Melvin Vopson (Recipient), 25 Oct 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Recognition Award

    Louise Turner (Recipient), 21 Oct 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Katharine Briggs Award - winner in 2013

    Dr Karl Bell (Recipient), Oct 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Doctorate Full Scholarship

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Sep 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Chief of Defence Staff Scolar in Strategy

    Mal Craghill (Recipient), 23 Jul 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Senior Member of IEEE

    Mr Rallis Papademetriou (Recipient), 29 Jun 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  38. Jean Monnet Chair of European Integration

    Karen Heard-Laureote (Recipient), 15 Jun 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  39. The Alan Moon Memorial Prize (Shortlisted)

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 6 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. The French History article prize 2013

    Ed Naylor (Recipient), 1 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Fellow member (FHEA, reference PR063899)

    Ane Ripoll-Zarraga (Recipient), Jun 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Associate Fellow at Higher Education Authority

    Joanna Warson (Recipient), Apr 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. RTS Award - Best Student Factual

    Mr Charlie Watts (Recipient), 14 Feb 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. National Teaching Fellowship (HEA)

    Professor Sherria Hoskins (Recipient), Feb 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. AHRC Fellowship

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. 2013 British Psychological Society Research Seminars Series

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Award: Galleria Energetica

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Awarded NATO ISAF medal for operational military service with NATO

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Chief of the Air Staff Fellowship

    Mal Craghill (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  50. Civic Trust Awards 2013

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...15 Next