Skip to content

Projects

  1. GOAL: Goal-based Open-ended Autonomous Learning Robots

    Dr Eszter Somogyi

    Project: ResearchI: Collaborative Programmes

  2. Shrimp Dance

    Paul Henry, Stephanie Hunter & Professor Alex Ford

    Project: OtherI: Miscellaneous

  3. Listen

    Mr Johnny Lochland & Jake Graf

    23/05/19 → …

    Project: InnovationI: Collaborative Programmes

  4. Teacher Development Programme

    Mr Stephen Corbett

    21/01/1931/07/20

    Project: InnovationI: Credit bearing full-cost course

  5. Assessment of Manufactured Aggregates from Industrial Wastes

    Dr Muhammad Ali

    5/10/1830/09/20

    Project: ResearchR: Knowledge Transfer Partnership (KTP)

  6. Using waste apples to grow the worm C. elegans for biotherapeutic production

    Dr Pattanathu Rahman & David Weinkove

    1/10/1831/03/19

    Project: InnovationI: Collaborative Programmes

  7. Transformations: Encountering Gender and Science

    Jana Funke, Kate Fisher & Dr Catherine McNamara

    20/08/1818/09/20

    Project: ResearchI: Consultancy and Services

  8. Dark Side, Port Side

    John Sackett, Professor Bradley Beaven & Dr Karl Bell

    1/07/1820/10/19

    Project: Innovation

  9. Assessment of behavioural effect in freshwater amphipods exposed to treated vinasse

    Ana de Castro Marcato, Professor Alex Ford & Carmen Fontantetti Christofoletti

    5/06/189/09/18

    Project: ResearchR: Research

  10. Resilience of Urban Areas in China

    Steffen Lehmann, Dr Alessandro Melis & Silvio Caputo

    British Council

    1/06/1828/02/19

    Project: OtherR: Research

  11. A film on urban regeneration in the UK

    Dr Carol Ekinsmyth, Professor Donald Houston & Rob Parker

    17/05/1818/05/18

    Project: OtherI: Miscellaneous

  12. Location, Importance and Sense of Place in the UK - a film

    Dr Carol Ekinsmyth, Professor Donald Houston & Rob Parker

    17/05/1818/05/18

    Project: OtherI: Miscellaneous

  13. Villa Payne Haselemere

    Mr Francis Graves

    5/05/181/08/21

    Project: Other

  14. Transforming Regionalism: Security Politics and the 'Remaking' of West Africa

    Elisa Lopez Lucia & Professor Tony Chafer

    Leverhulme Trust

    1/05/1830/04/21

    Project: OtherR: Research

  15. Reclaim the News: Star & Crescent Local Journalism Course

    Mr Tom Sykes

    21/04/1831/07/18

    Project: OtherI: Collaborative Programmes

  16. Feasibility - Pathway to Autonomy for an SME Factory

    Dr Hongjie Ma, David Brown & Ann Swift

    Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council

    2/04/1831/03/19

    Project: ResearchR: Research

  17. Autonomous boat with shock mitigation strategy

    Dr Ya Huang

    1/04/1830/09/18

    Project: ResearchR: Research

  18. CRUNCH: Climate Resilient Urban Nexus Choices (CRUNCH)

    Steffen Lehmann, Dr Julia Brown, Professor Djamila Ouelhadj & Dr Alessandro Melis

    Economic and Social Research Council

    1/04/1831/03/21

    Project: Other

  19. Physical and Chemical properties of Butser Hill Chalk

    Dr Muhammad Ali

    1/04/181/10/18

    Project: InnovationI: Collaborative Programmes

  20. Kern Market Research Project

    Miss Dusana Hullova & Dr Chris Simms

    5/03/184/06/18

    Project: OtherR: Research

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next